Search now
EnglishEspañol Site map

Financial Highlights

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsTearsheetMobile IR SiteSocial Media Sharing
Entire IR Site Press Releases Only Filings Only
Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsTearsheetMobile IR SiteSocial Media Sharing
 
Financial Charting
 2018 FQ1 YTD2017 FY2016 FY2015 FY2014 FY
Period Ended3/31/201812/31/201712/31/201612/31/201512/31/2014
Balance Sheet ($000)   
Cash and Cash Equivalents89,22439,56061,52047,92431,260
Current Assets331,205352,462131,462120,028101,511
Net PP&E60,07560,33755,36857,87456,784
Total Intangible Assets350,369348,478283,902287,438290,975
Total Assets745,902765,967517,921524,962527,767
Short-term and Current Long-term Debt3,0003,0003,7503,7503,750
Current Liabilities50,93262,52234,56033,53736,063
Non-current Long-term Debt291,863292,489286,697309,587336,563
Total Liabilities405,504417,097334,465357,689382,209
Equity Attributable to Parent Company340,398348,870183,456167,273145,558
Total Equity340,398348,870183,456167,273145,558
Total Capitalization, at Book Value635,261644,359473,903480,610485,871
Income Statement ($000)   
Operating Revenue, Net66,838536,034258,514254,134242,038
Cost of Revenue41,658163,829122,975117,565107,867
Reported Net Operating Income (341) 278,39148,85655,24559,666
Recurring EBIT1,910278,43148,85655,24560,401
Recurring EBITDA5,849294,84264,19871,23475,064
Net Income before Taxes(2,738)259,10233,52642,03945,566
Net Income before Extra(1,808)176,29320,40525,62527,122
Net Income(1,808)176,29320,40525,62527,122
Net Income Attributable to Parent(1,808)176,29320,40525,62527,122
Cash Flow Statement Highlights ($000)   
Cash Flow from Operating Activities3,627301,52057,29662,28354,412
Cash Flow from Investing Activities (165,586) (80,224) (9,553) (13,696) (23,657)
Cash Flow from Financing Activities(9,897)(20,976)(34,147)(31,923)(43,317)
Recurring Levered Free Cash Flow(539)268,44639,85944,53950,331
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)   
Debt / Book Capitalization46.4245.8661.2965.2070.04
Total Debt / Total Equity (x) 0.870.851.581.872.34
Total Equity / Total Assets45.6445.5535.4231.8627.58
Debt plus Rdm Pfd / Equity (x) 0.870.851.581.872.34
Long-term Debt / Book Capital45.9445.3960.5064.4269.27
Debt & Redeemable Preferred / Book Capital46.4245.8661.2965.2070.04
Net Debt and Preferred / Recurring EBITDA (x) 9.860.784.124.014.23
Income and Cash Flow Statement Ratios (%)   
Operating Revenue Growth16.22107.351.725.008.09
Recurring EBITDA Growth(49.57)NM(9.88)(5.10)8.94
Recurring Levered FCF GrowthNM573.49(10.51)(11.51)98.90
Profitability Ratios (%)   
ROAA(0.96)28.513.894.815.01
ROAE(2.10)71.5711.7916.5218.82
ROACE(2.10)71.5711.7916.5218.82
Return on Invested Capital1.1451.7810.0111.1111.81
Recurring EBITDA Margin8.7555.0024.8328.0331.01
Recurring Levered FCF Margin(0.81)50.0815.4217.5320.79
Recurring Levered Free Cash Flow / Recurring EBITDANM91.0562.0962.5267.05
Liquidity Ratios (x)   
Recurring EBITDA / Interest Expense plus Pfd1.7217.654.155.465.40
Recurring Unlevered FCF / Interest Expense0.8016.873.534.354.72
Cash Interest Coverage2.0719.054.705.774.91
Per Share Information ($)   
Common Shares Outstanding (actual) 89,866,43690,349,66790,166,59888,757,51387,176,734
Avg Diluted Shares (actual) 90,319,09291,891,95791,303,05690,295,18590,943,734
Basic Book Value per Share3.793.862.031.881.67
Basic EPS before Extra(0.02)1.950.230.290.31
Basic EPS after Extra(0.02)1.950.230.290.31
Diluted EPS before Extra(0.02)1.920.220.280.30
Diluted EPS after Extraordinary(0.02)1.920.220.280.30
Recurring Levered FCF per Share(0.01)2.920.430.490.56
Loading ... ... Please wait loading

Copyright 2018, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use
  • Site map . 
  • Terms of use . 
  • Mobile Terms of Use . 
  • Terms of Sales . 
  • ©2018 Entravision Communications Corporation . All rights reserved