Desired Font Size:A A A

Deposit Marketshare

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail Alert
SB FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. (NASDAQ - SBFG) 
Click here to view our Interactive Branch Map.
Deposit Market Share for Selected Markets
Pending Ownership, including Bank, Savings Bank, Thrift Branches
Ownership as of 9/29/2020, Branches and Deposits as of 6/30/2020

COUNTY: Defiance, OH
2020 Rank2019 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2020 Number of Branches2020 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2020 Total Market Share (%)2019 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2019 Total Market Share (%)
12SB Financial Group Inc (OH)Bank3281.336.52264.427.74
21Premier Financial Corp. (OH)Bank399.912.97361.237.90
34Farmers & Merchants Bancorp (OH)Bank279.610.3360.86.38
43Huntington Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank171.59.2866.06.92
55Empire Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank158.07.5253.85.64
68Fifth Third Bancorp (OH)Bank155.17.1534.43.61
76Citizens Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank152.86.8646.14.83
87Sherwood Banc Corp. (OH)Bank242.45.5138.44.03
99KeyCorp (OH)Bank127.43.5626.42.78
1010Woodforest Financial Grp Inc. (TX)Bank12.40.311.60.16
  Total for institutions in market

 16770.3 953.0 
COUNTY: Paulding, OH
2020 Rank2019 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2020 Number of Branches2020 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2020 Total Market Share (%)2019 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2019 Total Market Share (%)
12Premier Financial Corp. (OH)Bank1108.929.9192.528.87
21Diamond Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank2108.029.6894.229.41
33SB Financial Group Inc (OH)Bank286.223.6779.724.89
44First Financial Bancorp. (OH)Bank160.916.7453.916.83
  Total for institutions in market

 6364.0 320.2 
COUNTY: Fulton, OH
2020 Rank2019 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2020 Number of Branches2020 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2020 Total Market Share (%)2019 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2019 Total Market Share (%)
11Farmers & Merchants Bancorp (OH)Bank5511.053.84439.651.73
23SB Financial Group Inc (OH)Bank393.89.8880.19.43
32Premier Financial Corp. (OH)Bank192.29.7184.59.95
44Huntington Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank289.99.4778.29.20
55First FedDelta Bancshares MHC (OH)Thrift280.58.4874.98.82
66KeyCorp (OH)Bank135.23.7134.74.08
77Metamora Bancorp Inc. (OH)Bank132.73.4530.43.58
89Sherwood Banc Corp. (OH)Bank110.91.158.81.04
910Woodforest Financial Grp Inc. (TX)Bank11.90.201.00.11
1011PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank11.00.110.20.02
  Total for institutions in market

 18949.2 849.8 
COUNTY: Wood, OH
2020 Rank2019 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2020 Number of Branches2020 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2020 Total Market Share (%)2019 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2019 Total Market Share (%)
11Huntington Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank11803.234.25713.234.91
22Fifth Third Bancorp (OH)Bank5472.820.16423.720.74
33Premier Financial Corp. (OH)Bank3250.310.67201.19.84
45PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank3171.47.31144.07.05
54KeyCorp (OH)Bank2171.27.30160.17.84
66SB Financial Group Inc (OH)Bank4127.55.44101.14.95
78Farmers & Merchants Bancorp (OH)Bank399.84.2573.63.60
87United Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank384.53.6075.83.71
99Citizens Financial Group Inc. (RI)Bank149.32.1050.62.47
1010Waterford Bancorp Inc. (OH)Bank138.01.6233.51.64
  Total for institutions in market

 422,345.4 2,043.2 
COUNTY: Allen, OH
2020 Rank2019 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2020 Number of Branches2020 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2020 Total Market Share (%)2019 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2019 Total Market Share (%)
11JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank5647.529.43504.527.46
22Citizens Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank6354.416.10293.715.99
34Premier Financial Corp. (OH)Bank4290.213.19258.214.05
43Huntington Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank3283.312.87258.814.09
55United Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank4247.311.24178.29.70
66Fifth Third Bancorp (OH)Bank2151.16.87134.17.30
77First Financial Bancorp. (OH)Bank160.52.7562.93.42
88SB Financial Group Inc (OH)Bank158.12.6456.03.05
99U.S. Bancorp (MN)Bank255.92.5445.72.49
1010Pandora Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank149.42.2542.92.34
  Total for institutions in market

 302,200.6 1,837.1 
COUNTY: Lucas, OH
2020 Rank2019 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2020 Number of Branches2020 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2020 Total Market Share (%)2019 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2019 Total Market Share (%)
11Fifth Third Bancorp (OH)Bank192,869.026.372,267.525.50
22Huntington Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank172,237.420.561,790.520.14
33KeyCorp (OH)Bank161,333.812.261,398.115.72
45Signature Bancorp Inc. (OH)Bank11,154.310.61817.59.19
54PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank12929.78.54824.09.27
66Waterford Bancorp Inc. (OH)Bank1857.87.88620.46.98
77Citizens Financial Group Inc. (RI)Bank9710.26.53611.16.87
88Premier Financial Corp. (OH)Bank5256.32.36163.41.84
99GenBanc Inc. (OH)Bank4159.91.47128.31.44
1011Farmers & Merchants Bancorp (OH)Bank390.20.8357.60.65
1213SB Financial Group Inc (OH)Bank144.40.4135.10.39
  Total for institutions in market

 10310,880.5 8,892.2 
COUNTY: Allen, IN
2020 Rank2019 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2020 Number of Branches2020 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2020 Total Market Share (%)2019 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2019 Total Market Share (%)
11JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank121,572.221.901,276.520.42
22Lakeland Financial Corp. (IN)Bank51,003.713.98894.314.31
33PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank11865.812.06719.611.51
44First Merchants Corp. (IN)Bank8781.010.88635.310.16
55Flagstar Bancorp Inc. (MI)Thrift13606.38.44527.48.44
67STAR Financial Group Inc. (IN)Bank9581.18.09465.77.45
781st Source Corp. (IN)Bank8415.45.79393.66.30
86Old National Bancorp (IN)Bank4380.85.30514.08.22
99Fifth Third Bancorp (OH)Bank7313.64.37279.54.47
1010Premier Financial Corp. (OH)Bank3177.02.4799.11.59
1815SB Financial Group Inc (OH)Bank129.00.4046.40.74
  Total for institutions in market

 977,179.6 6,250.8 
COUNTY: Williams, OH
2020 Rank2019 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2020 Number of Branches2020 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2020 Total Market Share (%)2019 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2019 Total Market Share (%)
11Premier Financial Corp. (OH)Bank2268.729.77228.228.43
22Farmers & Merchants Bancorp (OH)Bank5253.428.06226.528.22
33SB Financial Group Inc (OH)Bank4187.520.77161.220.09
44Huntington Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank4128.114.19114.414.26
55PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank134.43.8133.24.14
66Empire Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank129.63.2826.43.29
78Woodforest Financial Grp Inc. (TX)Bank11.10.130.60.08
  Total for institutions in market

 18902.8 802.5 
STATE: Ohio
2020 Rank2019 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2020 Number of Branches2020 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2020 Total Market Share (%)2019 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2019 Total Market Share (%)
11U.S. Bancorp (MN)Bank24188,472.519.4478,552.721.29
22Fifth Third Bancorp (OH)Bank29367,625.614.8654,609.114.80
33Huntington Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank42064,108.214.0853,703.414.56
46KeyCorp (OH)Bank20340,042.28.8024,653.86.68
55JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank25539,179.68.6129,617.18.03
64PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank29038,078.48.3730,812.58.35
77Citizens Financial Group Inc. (RI)Bank9313,382.52.9411,596.73.14
88Park National Corp. (OH)Bank1047,299.81.606,278.21.70
99TFS Financial Corp (MHC) (OH)Thrift216,545.71.446,088.61.65
1010First Financial Bancorp. (OH)Bank646,143.21.355,086.11.38
3331SB Financial Group Inc (OH)Bank20965.30.21846.20.23
  Total for institutions in market

 3,436455,171.0 368,953.0 

Copyright 2020, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use