Deposit Marketshare
SB FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. (NASDAQ - SBFG) 
Click here to view our Interactive Branch Map.
Deposit Market Share for Selected Markets
Pending Ownership, including Bank, Savings Bank, Thrift Branches
Ownership as of 7/2/2020, Branches and Deposits as of 6/30/2019

COUNTY: Defiance, OH
2019 Rank2018 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2019 Number of Branches2019 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2019 Total Market Share (%)2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)
11Premier Financial Corp. (OH)Bank3361.237.90349.038.69
22SB Financial Group Inc (OH)Bank3264.427.74269.029.83
34Huntington Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank166.06.9252.35.79
43Farmers & Merchants Bancorp (OH)Bank260.86.3853.25.90
55Empire Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank153.85.6451.15.67
66Citizens Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank146.14.8338.94.31
77Sherwood Banc Corp. (OH)Bank238.44.0335.43.92
88Fifth Third Bancorp (OH)Bank134.43.6128.93.20
99KeyCorp (OH)Bank126.42.7822.82.53
1010Woodforest Financial Grp Inc. (TX)Bank11.60.161.50.17
  Total for institutions in market

 16953.0 902.1 
COUNTY: Paulding, OH
2019 Rank2018 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2019 Number of Branches2019 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2019 Total Market Share (%)2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)
12Diamond Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank294.229.4184.926.59
21Premier Financial Corp. (OH)Bank192.528.8787.327.33
33SB Financial Group Inc (OH)Bank279.724.8971.422.36
44First Financial Bancorp. (OH)Bank153.916.8357.217.91
  Total for institutions in market

 6320.2 319.2 
COUNTY: Fulton, OH
2019 Rank2018 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2019 Number of Branches2019 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2019 Total Market Share (%)2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)
11Farmers & Merchants Bancorp (OH)Bank5439.651.73430.550.98
22Premier Financial Corp. (OH)Bank184.59.9580.49.52
35SB Financial Group Inc (OH)Bank380.19.4363.37.50
43Huntington Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank278.29.2078.39.27
54First FedDelta Bancshares MHC (OH)Thrift274.98.8275.58.94
66KeyCorp (OH)Bank134.74.0833.03.91
77Metamora Bancorp Inc. (OH)Bank130.43.5831.93.78
89Fifth Third Bancorp (OH)Bank017.52.0516.01.89
910Sherwood Banc Corp. (OH)Bank18.81.047.20.85
1011Woodforest Financial Grp Inc. (TX)Bank11.00.110.70.09
  Total for institutions in market

 18849.8 844.3 
COUNTY: Wood, OH
2019 Rank2018 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2019 Number of Branches2019 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2019 Total Market Share (%)2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)
11Huntington Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank11713.234.91668.534.81
22Fifth Third Bancorp (OH)Bank5423.720.74401.920.93
33Premier Financial Corp. (OH)Bank3201.19.84185.89.68
44KeyCorp (OH)Bank2160.17.84154.98.07
55PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank3144.07.05136.27.09
66SB Financial Group Inc (OH)Bank4101.14.95107.05.57
77United Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank375.83.7169.93.64
88Farmers & Merchants Bancorp (OH)Bank373.63.6060.93.17
99Citizens Financial Group Inc. (RI)Bank150.62.4750.42.62
1011Waterford Bancorp Inc. (OH)Bank133.51.6427.51.43
  Total for institutions in market

 422,043.2 1,920.4 
COUNTY: Allen, OH
2019 Rank2018 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2019 Number of Branches2019 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2019 Total Market Share (%)2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)
11JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank5504.527.46554.829.73
22Citizens Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank6293.715.99308.216.52
33Huntington Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank3258.814.09250.113.40
44Premier Financial Corp. (OH)Bank4258.214.05241.112.92
55United Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank4178.29.70159.28.53
66Fifth Third Bancorp (OH)Bank2134.17.30139.07.45
77First Financial Bancorp. (OH)Bank162.93.4292.14.94
89SB Financial Group Inc (OH)Bank156.03.0538.12.04
98U.S. Bancorp (MN)Bank245.72.4944.82.40
1010Pandora Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank142.92.3436.91.98
  Total for institutions in market

 301,837.1 1,865.8 
COUNTY: Lucas, OH
2019 Rank2018 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2019 Number of Branches2019 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2019 Total Market Share (%)2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)
11Fifth Third Bancorp (OH)Bank192,267.525.502,299.826.60
22Huntington Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank171,790.520.141,744.520.18
33KeyCorp (OH)Bank161,398.115.721,345.115.56
44PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank13824.09.27812.69.40
55Signature Bancorp Inc. (OH)Bank1817.59.19741.68.58
67Waterford Bancorp Inc. (OH)Bank1620.46.98570.26.59
76Citizens Financial Group Inc. (RI)Bank9611.16.87624.87.23
88Premier Financial Corp. (OH)Bank5163.41.84149.11.72
99GenBanc Inc. (OH)Bank4128.31.44118.41.37
1010First FedDelta Bancshares MHC (OH)Thrift466.10.7467.60.78
1315SB Financial Group Inc (OH)Bank135.10.3919.90.23
  Total for institutions in market

 1038,892.2 8,646.4 
COUNTY: Allen, IN
2019 Rank2018 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2019 Number of Branches2019 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2019 Total Market Share (%)2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)
12JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank121,276.520.421,189.816.90
23Lakeland Financial Corp. (IN)Bank5894.314.31790.811.23
34PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank11719.611.51652.39.26
45First Merchants Corp. (IN)Bank8635.310.16546.47.76
51Flagstar Bancorp Inc. (MI)Thrift13527.48.441,825.825.93
66Old National Bancorp (IN)Bank4514.08.22497.87.07
77STAR Financial Group Inc. (IN)Bank9465.77.45410.25.83
881st Source Corp. (IN)Bank8393.66.30409.25.81
99Fifth Third Bancorp (OH)Bank7279.54.47257.23.65
1010Premier Financial Corp. (OH)Bank399.11.5985.11.21
1518SB Financial Group Inc (OH)Bank146.40.7431.10.44
  Total for institutions in market

 976,250.8 7,040.3 
COUNTY: Williams, OH
2019 Rank2018 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2019 Number of Branches2019 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2019 Total Market Share (%)2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)
12Premier Financial Corp. (OH)Bank2228.228.43209.227.48
21Farmers & Merchants Bancorp (OH)Bank5226.528.22210.127.60
33SB Financial Group Inc (OH)Bank4161.220.09161.321.19
44Huntington Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank4114.414.26108.014.19
55PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank133.24.1435.14.60
66Empire Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank126.43.2925.93.40
77Fifth Third Bancorp (OH)Bank012.01.4911.11.46
88Woodforest Financial Grp Inc. (TX)Bank10.60.080.50.07
  Total for institutions in market

 18802.5 761.2 
STATE: Ohio
2019 Rank2018 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2019 Number of Branches2019 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2019 Total Market Share (%)2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)
11U.S. Bancorp (MN)Bank24278,552.721.2959,745.217.63
23Fifth Third Bancorp (OH)Bank29454,609.114.8047,700.414.07
32Huntington Bancshares Inc. (OH)Bank41953,703.414.5653,826.215.88
44PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank30530,812.58.3530,378.98.96
55JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank25129,617.18.0329,327.78.65
66KeyCorp (OH)Bank20324,653.86.6824,103.57.11
77Citizens Financial Group Inc. (RI)Bank9311,596.73.1410,408.73.07
88Park National Corp. (OH)Bank1046,278.21.706,126.11.81
99TFS Financial Corp (MHC) (OH)Thrift216,088.61.656,118.41.81
1010First Financial Bancorp. (OH)Bank655,086.11.384,893.91.44
3132SB Financial Group Inc (OH)Bank20846.20.23787.20.23
  Total for institutions in market

 3,437368,953.0 338,954.5 

Copyright 2020, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use