Desired Font Size:A A A

Financial Highlights

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail Alert
SB FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. (NASDAQ - SBFG) 
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
 2019 Q12018 Q1Y-Y
Ch (%)
2018 Q4Q-Q
Ch (%)
Loans Held for Investment, before Reserves782,523707,20710.65771,8835.51
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves4,3468,893(51.13)4,445(8.91)
Loan Loss Reserve8,1218,219(1.19)8,167(2.25)
Net Loans Receivable778,748707,88110.01768,1615.51
Intangible Assets17,83816,4098.7116,40135.05
Total Assets1,021,271925,64110.33986,82813.96
Deposits827,658748,79510.53802,55212.51
Debt, Senior and Subordinated46,56543,3157.5041,49448.88
Common Equity117,528108,9167.91116,4563.68
Total Shareholders' Equity131,506122,8997.00130,4353.28
Shares Outstanding (actual)6,460,1446,483,000(0.35)6,503,250(2.65)
Income Statement ($000)
 2019 Q12018 Q1Y-Y
Ch (%)
2018 Q4Q-Q
Ch (%)
Net Interest Income8,3407,7008.318,614(12.72)
Provision for Loan Losses0300NM00.00
Noninterest Income3,0004,243(29.30)3,930(94.66)
Noninterest Expense8,6268,4272.368,852(10.21)
Net Income Before Taxes2,7143,016(10.01)3,691(105.88)
Provision for Taxes488563(13.32)732(133.33)
Net Income2,2262,453(9.25)2,960(99.19)
Per Share Items ($)
 2019 Q12018 Q1Y-Y
Ch (%)
2018 Q4Q-Q
Ch (%)
Book Value per Share18.1916.808.2917.916.38
Tangible Book Value15.4314.278.1515.391.20
Diluted EPS Before Extra0.280.35(20.00)0.37(97.30)
Diluted EPS After Extra0.280.35(20.00)0.37(97.30)
Dividends Declared0.08500.075013.330.08500.00
Performance Ratios (%)
 2019 Q12018 Q1Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2018 Q4Q-Q
Ch (bp)
ROAA0.891.08(19)1.19(30)
ROAE6.769.03(227)9.21(245)
Net Interest Margin3.813.86(5)3.95(14)
Loans / Deposits94.5594.451096.18(163)
Efficiency Ratio76.0572.2238370.55550
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
 2019 Q12018 Q1Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2018 Q4Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tangible Equity/ Tangible Assets11.3311.71(38)11.75(42)
Equity/ Assets12.8813.28(40)13.22(34)
Asset Quality Ratios (%)
 2019 Q12018 Q1Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2018 Q4Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Nonperforming Assets/ Assets0.420.3840.402
Loan Loss Reserves/ Gross Loans1.031.15(12)1.05(2)
Loan Loss Reserves/ NPAs189.48234.43(4,495)205.98(1,650)
Net Charge-offs/ Avg Loans0.020.0120.17(14)
Regulatory Capital Ratios (%)
 2019 Q12018 Q1Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2018 Q4Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tier 1 Capital RatioNANANANANA
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2019, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use