Desired Font Size:A A A

Financial Highlights

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail Alert
SB FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. (NASDAQ - SBFG) 
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
 2020 Q32019 Q3Y-Y
Ch (%)
2020 Q2Q-Q
Ch (%)
Loans Held for Investment, before Reserves885,850823,3677.59901,548(6.96)
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves13,94313,6552.1113,7425.85
Loan Loss Reserve11,7938,49238.8710,01371.11
Net Loans Receivable888,000828,5307.18905,277(7.63)
Intangible Assets22,76317,83427.6422,813(0.88)
Total Assets1,218,2411,042,76116.831,202,9365.09
Deposits1,014,015847,95419.58990,5879.46
Debt, Senior and Subordinated39,02041,269(5.45)47,136(68.87)
Common Equity141,347121,00516.81137,88110.06
Total Shareholders' Equity141,347134,2465.29137,88110.06
Shares Outstanding (actual)7,581,2726,357,14119.267,655,878(3.90)
Income Statement ($000)
 2020 Q32019 Q3Y-Y
Ch (%)
2020 Q2Q-Q
Ch (%)
Net Interest Income9,2599,0582.228,87217.45
Provision for Loan Losses1,800300500.001,300153.85
Noninterest Income10,4185,36694.158,61583.71
Noninterest Expense11,3359,50019.3210,42135.08
Net Income Before Taxes6,5424,62441.484,525178.30
Provision for Taxes1,29286249.88870194.02
Net Income5,2503,76239.553,655174.56
Per Share Items ($)
 2020 Q32019 Q3Y-Y
Ch (%)
2020 Q2Q-Q
Ch (%)
Book Value per Share18.6419.03(2.05)18.0114.09
Tangible Book Value15.6416.23(3.62)15.0316.28
Diluted EPS Before Extra0.690.4843.750.47187.23
Diluted EPS After Extra0.690.4843.750.47187.23
Dividends Declared0.10000.090011.110.10000.00
Performance Ratios (%)
 2020 Q32019 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2020 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
ROAA1.731.44291.2548
ROAE15.0111.2437710.31470
Net Interest Margin3.413.93(52)3.329
Loans / Deposits87.3697.10(974)91.01(365)
Efficiency Ratio57.4865.85(837)66.68(920)
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
 2020 Q32019 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2020 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tangible Equity/ Tangible Assets9.9211.36(144)9.7517
Equity/ Assets11.6012.87(127)11.4614
Asset Quality Ratios (%)
 2020 Q32019 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2020 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Nonperforming Assets/ Assets0.600.44160.64(4)
Loan Loss Reserves/ Gross Loans1.311.01301.0922
Loan Loss Reserves/ NPAs162.13185.05(2,293)129.703,242
Net Charge-offs/ Avg Loans0.010.05(5)0.11(10)
Regulatory Capital Ratios (%)
 2020 Q32019 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2020 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tier 1 Capital RatioNANANANANA
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2020, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use