Financial Highlights
SB FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. (NASDAQ - SBFG) 
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
 2020 Q22019 Q2Y-Y
Ch (%)
2020 Q1Q-Q
Ch (%)
Loans Held for Investment, before Reserves901,548814,50910.69830,76434.08
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves13,7429,57943.4611,32885.24
Loan Loss Reserve10,0138,30620.558,95847.11
Net Loans Receivable905,277815,78210.97833,13434.64
Intangible Assets22,81317,83627.9017,830111.79
Total Assets1,202,9361,029,12316.891,088,31342.13
Deposits990,587839,37418.01863,89158.66
Debt, Senior and Subordinated47,13640,57816.1663,191(101.63)
Common Equity137,881119,95914.94135,9055.82
Total Shareholders' Equity137,881133,9372.94135,9055.82
Shares Outstanding (actual)7,672,0006,451,49918.927,747,030(3.87)
Income Statement ($000)
 2020 Q22019 Q2Y-Y
Ch (%)
2020 Q1Q-Q
Ch (%)
Net Interest Income8,8728,8320.458,54815.16
Provision for Loan Losses1,300200550.00600466.67
Noninterest Income8,6153,485147.202,1611,194.63
Noninterest Expense10,4219,10814.429,40643.16
Net Income Before Taxes4,5253,21540.757032,174.68
Provision for Taxes87058847.962215,418.18
Net Income3,6552,62739.136811,746.84
Per Share Items ($)
 2020 Q22019 Q2Y-Y
Ch (%)
2020 Q1Q-Q
Ch (%)
Book Value per Share17.9718.59(3.35)17.549.78
Tangible Book Value15.0015.83(5.25)15.24(6.37)
Diluted EPS Before Extra0.470.3342.420.091,688.89
Diluted EPS After Extra0.470.3342.420.091,688.89
Dividends Declared0.10000.090011.110.095021.05
Performance Ratios (%)
 2020 Q22019 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2020 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
ROAA1.251.03220.2699
ROAE10.317.922391.99832
Net Interest Margin3.323.88(56)3.48(16)
Loans / Deposits91.0197.04(603)96.17(515)
Efficiency Ratio66.6872.71(603)87.81(2,113)
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
 2020 Q22019 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2020 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tangible Equity/ Tangible Assets9.7511.48(173)11.03(128)
Equity/ Assets11.4613.01(155)12.49(103)
Asset Quality Ratios (%)
 2020 Q22019 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2020 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Nonperforming Assets/ Assets0.640.43210.613
Loan Loss Reserves/ Gross Loans1.091.0191.063
Loan Loss Reserves/ NPAs129.70186.65(5,695)134.04(434)
Net Charge-offs/ Avg Loans0.110.01100.19(8)
Regulatory Capital Ratios (%)
 2020 Q22019 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2020 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tier 1 Capital RatioNANANANANA
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2020, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use