Desired Font Size:A A A

Balance Sheet

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsTear sheetMobile IR SiteSocial media sharing
 2018 Y 2017Q12018Q12018Q2
Period Ended3/31/20173/31/20186/30/201812/31/2018
  
Assets ($000)   
Cash and Due from BanksNANANANA
Fed Funds SoldNANANANA
Deposits at Financial InstitutionsNANANANA
Securities Purchased, to ResellNANANANA
Other Cash & Cash EquivalentsNANANANA
Cash and Cash Equivalents45,74048,32924,41348,363
Trading Account SecuritiesNANA1,415687
Available for Sale Securities107,93791,98789,91190,969
Held to Maturity Securities0000
Other Securities3,7483,7483,7484,123
Total Cash & SecuritiesNANA119,488144,142
  
Gross Loans Held for Investment626,722707,207753,285771,883
Loan Loss Reserve7,6798,2198,4948,167
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves5,1048,8937,5514,445
Total Net Loans624,147707,881752,342768,161
  
Real Estate Owned and Held for Investment9507016131
Goodwill16,35216,35316,35316,353
Core Deposit IntangiblesNANANA10
Other IntangiblesNANANA38
Intangible Assets other than Goodwill67565348
Total Intangible Assets16,41916,40916,40616,401
Loan Servicing Rights8,72710,19610,63311,365
Credit Card Rights0000
Other Loan Servicing Rights0000
Total Servicing Rights8,72710,19610,63311,365
Fixed Assets19,90921,77621,68322,084
Interest Receivable1,4621,9252,0002,822
Prepaid ExpenseNANA206NA
Bank-owned Life Insurance13,79116,56716,65616,834
Other Assets4,0186,7535,3554,888
Total Other Assets39,18047,02145,90046,628
Total Assets846,848925,641944,785986,828
  
Memo: Consolidated VIE AssetsNANA00
Memo: Covered Loans0000
Memo: Covered OREO0000
Memo: Covered Securities0000
Memo: Covered Assets0000
  
  
Liabilities ($000)   
Total Deposits712,915748,795752,879802,552
FHLB Borrowings15,50018,50026,50016,000
Senior Debt27,29633,00544,69131,184
Trust Preferred (FAS 150)10,31010,31010,31010,310
Total Subordinated Debt10,31010,31010,31010,310
Redeemable Financial Instruments (FAS 150)0000
Total Debt37,60643,31555,00141,494
Total Other Liabilities8,29910,63211,80112,347
Total Liabilities758,820802,742819,681856,393
  
Memo: Consolidated VIE LiabilitiesNANA00
  
  
Mezzanine ($000)   
Redeemable Preferred0000
Trust Preferred Securities0000
Total Minority Interest0000
Other Mezzanine Items0000
Total Mezzanine Level Items0000
  
  
Equity ($000)   
TARP Preferred Equity0000
Other Preferred Equity13,98313,98313,98313,979
Total Preferred Equity13,98313,98313,98313,979
Common Equity74,045108,916111,121116,456
Equity Attributable to Parent Company88,028122,899125,104130,435
Noncontrolling Interests0000
Total Equity88,028122,899125,104130,435
Net Unrealized Gain136 (941) (1,240) (552)
  
Tot Acc Other Comprehensive Inc136(941)(1,240)(552)
  
  
Balance Sheet Analysis (%)   
Gross Loans HFI / Total Assets74.0176.4079.7378.22
Loans / Deposits87.9194.45100.0596.18
Loan Loss Reserves / Gross Loans1.221.151.121.05
Reserves / Loans Held For Investment1.231.161.131.06
One Year Gap / AssetsNANANA(12.28)
1-4 Loans Serviced for Others ($000) 917,4351,004,7281,030,7801,084,678
Level 1 Assets ($000) 0000
Level 2 Assets ($000) 108,54893,13191,32691,656
Level 3 Assets ($000) 2,9959911,1154,218
Level 1 Liabilities ($000) 0000
Level 2 Liabilities ($000) 6111,1441,415687
Level 3 Liabilities ($000) 0000
FTE Employees (actual) 231240241250
  
  
Annualized Growth Rates (%)   
Asset Growth15.1222.368.2712.57
Gross Loans HFI Growth(10.99)6.0826.0610.80
Deposit Growth23.6810.522.1810.00
  
  
Average Balances ($000)   
Avg Gross Loans HFI635,578701,911730,246741,610
Avg Loans HFS4,7696,4178,2226,881
Average Loans, Gross of Reserves637,490711,733724,710749,055
Avg Securities96,88890,62592,56096,617
Avg Other Int Earn Assets0000
Avg Secs & Other Int Earn Assets96,88890,62592,56096,617
Avg Interest Earning Assets734,378802,358817,270845,672
Avg Assets827,514906,281922,355947,266
  
Avg CDs203,113214,645214,928225,467
Avg Other Interest-bearing Deposits358,542389,809393,507401,577
Avg Interest-bearing Deposits561,655604,454608,435627,044
Avg Debt47,08346,93446,61148,876
Avg Interest-bearing Liabs608,738651,388655,046675,920
Avg Noninterest-bearing Deposits121,984134,413131,442137,253
Avg Total Deposits683,639738,867739,877764,297
  
Avg Preferred Equity13,98313,98313,98313,982
Avg Common Equity73,36194,679110,007107,112
Avg Equity87,344108,662123,990121,094
  

Copyright 2019, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use