Desired Font Size:A A A

Income Statement

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsTear sheetMobile IR SiteSocial media sharing
 2018 Y 2017Q12018Q12018Q2
 3/31/20173/31/20186/30/201812/31/2018
Period Ended
  
Interest Income7,4148,8519,73239,479
Interest Expense9081,1511,3086,212
Net Interest Income6,5067,7008,42433,267
FTE Net Interest Income6,5857,7378,46433,425
  
Provision for Loan Losses0300300600
  
Trading Account IncomeNANANA146
Foreign Exchange Income0000
Trust Revenue6677397102,871
Service Charges on Deposits6406446752,670
Gain on Sale of Loans (FAS 140)1,6801,7602,2088,100
Loan Fees & ChargesNANANA1,480
Bank-owned Life Insurance Revenue668889355
Insurance RevenueNANANA24
Investment Banking & BrokerageNANANA116
Other Noninterest Income7491,012567792
Total Noninterest Income3,8024,2434,24916,554
  
Realized Gain on Securities00070
Nonrecurring Revenue0000
  
Compensation & Benefits4,5315,1055,42121,532
Occupancy & Equipment1,2011,4781,1975,286
Marketing and Promotion Expense195221204884
Professional Fees3634195041,848
Tech & Communications Expense4865605462,306
Amrt of Intang & Goodwill Impair32310
Foreclosure & RepoNANANANA
Other Expense6036427042,781
Total Noninterest Expense7,3828,4278,57934,647
  
Nonrecurring Expense02000200
  
Pre-Provision Net Revenue3,0053,5534,13415,332
Non-FTE Pre-Provision Net Revenue2,9263,5164,09415,174
Net Income before Taxes2,9263,0163,79414,444
Provision for Taxes9335636872,806
Effective Tax Rate (%) 31.8918.6718.1119.43
Min Int & Oth after-tax Items0000
Extraordinary Items0000
Net Income1,9932,4533,10711,638
Net Income Attributable to Noncontrolling Int0000
Net Income Attributable to Parent1,9932,4533,10711,638
Preferred Dividends244244244975
Other Preferred Dividends after Net Income0000
Other Changes to Net Income0000
Net Income Avail to Common1,7492,2092,86310,663
  
Net Income for Diluted EPS1,9932,4533,10711,638
  
EPS after Extra ($) 0.310.350.401.51
EPS after Extra Growth (%) 19.2012.908.102.00
Pre-Provision Earnings per Share ($) 0.300.400.421.56
  
  
Comprehensive Income   
Net Income1,9932,4533,10711,638
Preferred Dividend Adjustment to Comprehensive Inc0000
Total Other Comprehensive Income85 (800) (299) (411)
Comprehensive Income2,0781,6532,80811,227
  
  
Interest Income/ Expense Detail   
  
Interest Income Earned On:   
Interest Earned on Loans6,830NANANA
Int Inc: Securities663NANANA
Int Inc: Other Earn Assets0000
Int Inc: Secs & Oth Earn Assets663NANANA
Int Inc: Total Earn Assets7,4938,8889,77139,637
  
  
Interest Expense Incurred On:   
Int Exp: CDs5767197883,560
Int Exp: Other Deposits1722563031,754
Int Exp: Total Deposits7489751,0915,314
Int Exp: Debt160176217898
Int Exp: Total Int-bearing Liab9081,1511,3086,212
  

Copyright 2019, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use